Rankings

# Name Result Region Contest
1 Chris Mills 5.79 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
2 Dwyane Ramos 5.90 Canterbury Christchurch Meetup October 2021
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 6.13 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers July 2022
4 Camerone Chin 6.16 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
5 Jasper Murray 6.36 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
6 Simon Geertsema 6.49 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
7 Richard Tao 6.68 Auckland Wonderful Weymouth 2021
8 Finn Trass 7.15 Canterbury Marvellous Manawatū 2022
9 Elyas Eyou 7.16 Auckland Wonderful Weymouth 2021
10 Alexander Vujcich 7.31 Auckland Wonderful Weymouth 2021
11 Jack Maddigan 7.50 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Mar 2022
12 Nate Mochrie 7.56 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
13 Oscar Hansen 7.60 Manawatu Manawatu Cubers August 2022
14 Caleb Hall 7.63 Auckland Wonderful Weymouth 2021
15 Carol Chai 7.66 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
16 Angela Braganza 7.82 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
17 Tim Xie 8.17 Auckland Wonderful Weymouth 2021
18 Dennis Hu 8.20 Auckland Wonderful Weymouth 2021
19 Matteo Ortiz 8.24 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
20 Oliver Jenks 8.41 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
21 Brandon Harris 8.45 Auckland Pre-Pukekohe Preparation 2022
22 Aadhi Hariharan 8.69 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Holiday Special 2021
23 Levi Eyou 8.78 Auckland Wonderful Weymouth 2021
24 Isaac Latta 8.80 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers July 2022
25 Liam Wadek 8.86 Auckland Pre-Pukekohe Preparation 2022
26 Khalid Ahmed 8.94 Waikato ASC Returns Whitford 2022
27 Daniel Fraser 9.08+ Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
28 Henry Eyles 9.11 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers August 2022
29 Xavier Courteau-Laing 9.17 Auckland Pre-Pukekohe Preparation 2022
30 Ashley Foster 9.39 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
31 Joel O'Callaghan 9.42 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
32 Markus Salvador 9.79 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
33 Gen Kimura 9.89 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
34 Luke Deane-Freeman 10.02 Manawatu Manawatu Cubers July 2022
35 Cole Campbell 10.05 Manawatu Kapiti Cubers Jan 2022
36 Noel Kim 10.09 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
37 Jinsol Hong 10.09 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
38 AJ Rutherford 10.31 Canterbury Christchurch Meetup October 2021
39 Daniel Fraser 10.32 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Meetup April 2022
40 Enoch Jiang 10.33 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Sep 2022
41 Marvee Randle 10.33 Manawatu Magnificent Manawatu 2022
42 Caleb Clancey 10.43 Canterbury Christchurch May 2021
43 Jules Graham 10.49 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Jun 2022
44 Zee Capangpangan 10.55 Canterbury Christchurch Championships April 2022
45 Thomas Kilbey 10.86 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
46 Kalvin Lum 10.99 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
47 Edwin Shen 11.05 Auckland Pre-Pukekohe Preparation 2022
48 Ray Hu 11.06 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
49 Mattis Elwarth 11.10 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
50 Luke Heath-Edwards 11.25 Auckland Turn Fast Titirangi 2021
51 Caleb Sullivan 11.32 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
52 Alex Taylor 11.33 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
53 Xavier Evans 11.40 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Pre-Porirua May 2022
54 Flynn Maxwell 11.44 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Holiday Special 2021
55 Jesse Brooke 11.48 Auckland Wonderful Weymouth 2021
56 Henry Jin 11.51 Canterbury Christchurch Championships April 2022
57 Tobias Devereux 11.51 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers August 2022
58 William Shand 11.59 Auckland Turn Fast Titirangi 2021
59 Logan McKinnon 11.66 Manawatu Marvellous Manawatū 2022
60 Jake van Kuelen 11.79 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
61 Joey Connor 11.80 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Meetup July 2022
62 Lucas Belcher 11.86 Auckland Outside in Auckland 2021
63 Tymon Mieszkowski 11.97 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
64 Flynn Povey 12.00 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
65 Cael Sia 12.03 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
66 Dylan Heerikhuisen 12.28 Waikato North Shore Cube Day 2022
67 Jaden Heerikhuisen 12.34 Waikato North Shore Cube Day 2022
68 Joshua Brungar 12.57 Taranaki Magnificent Manawatu 2022
69 Elliot O'Brien 12.66 Canterbury Christchurch Meetup December 2021
70 Rahul Attli 12.67 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
71 Paratene Te Akonga Mohi 12.86 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Mar 2022
72 Benjamin Blaikie 13.04 Canterbury Christchurch Championships April 2022
73 Jaxson Stove 13.10 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
74 Hayden Liang 13.24 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
75 James Ogg 13.24 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
76 Numair Malik 13.27 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Holiday Special 2021
77 Jacob O'Callaghan 13.31 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
78 Joseph Jenkinson 13.35 Canterbury Christchurch September Meetup 2022
79 Connor Nicholson 13.52 Auckland ASC July 2020
80 Samuel Park 13.58 Canterbury Christchurch Championships April 2022
81 Samuel Li 13.60 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
82 Hanson Hu 13.85 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
83 Kaiden Ziegler 14.02 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
84 Christian Houghton 14.02 Manawatu Manawatu Cubers July 2022
85 Dion Pascual 14.03 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
86 Beckett Rushbrook 14.06 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Sep 2022
87 Vira Huang 14.08 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
88 William Chen 14.43 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
89 Levi Swanepoel 14.43 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Feb 2022
90 Asher Hollis 14.60 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
91 Wyatt Borella 14.81 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
92 Atticus Cook 15.13 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
93 Liam Martin 15.31 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Jan 2022
94 Otto Morrison 15.34 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
95 Jary Duanmu 15.46 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
96 Cooper Jones 15.47 Canterbury Christchurch September Meetup 2022
97 Imran 15.61 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Sep 2022
98 George Addison 15.64 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
99 Jackson Aydon-Nimmo 15.68 Manawatu Magnificent Manawatu 2022
100 Blake Hurring 15.88 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
101 Henry Le 16.06 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
102 Jayden Nicol 16.08 Canterbury Christchurch Championships April 2022
103 Leo Xiao 16.10 Auckland Turn Fast Titirangi 2021
104 Taylor Renau 16.10 Manawatu Magnificent Manawatu 2022
105 Jack Slaughter 16.18 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
106 Oscar Du 16.36 Auckland ASC July 2020
107 Ryan Lau 16.39 Canterbury Christchurch September Meetup 2022
108 Joshua Benjamin 16.42 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
109 Keiran Koit 16.45 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
110 Ethan 16.51 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
111 Cody Koolen-Bourke 16.53 Auckland Wonderful Weymouth 2021
112 Aaron Shrestha 16.87 Auckland ASC July 2020
113 Jack Le Noel 16.93 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
114 Alexander Stenhouse 17.09 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
115 Bilal Ahmad 17.17 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
116 Harry Vaughan 17.42 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
117 Fraser McLean 17.69 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Holiday Special 2021
118 Austin Povey 17.70 Auckland Turn Fast Titirangi 2021
119 Luis Varias 17.72 Canterbury Christchurch Champs July 2020
120 Bryn Gordon 17.74 Canterbury Christchurch September Meetup 2022
121 Mitchell Domb 17.86 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Sep 2022
122 Summer Jenkinson 17.87 Canterbury Christchurch Champs July 2020
123 Gabe Brown 18.20 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Not-April Apr 2022
124 Terence Brown 18.25 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Aug 2022
125 William Jarvie 18.35 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers July 2022
126 Akshay Aneesh 18.47 Manawatu Magnificent Manawatu 2022
127 Bailey Kanon 18.51 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
128 Sam Muthu 18.55 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
129 Luke Blake 18.61 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
130 Simon Beukes 18.62 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Meetup July 2022
131 Bob Hayward 18.74 Canterbury Christchurch September Meetup 2022
132 William Barlow 18.77 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
133 Riley Kamonsin-Lewis 18.89 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
134 Joseph Kelly 18.91 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
135 Mike Field 18.93 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Feb 2022
136 Daniel Taylor 19.00 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
137 Freddy Brighton 19.38 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Mar 2022
138 Kingston Harrop 19.44 Auckland ASC July 2020
139 Leroy Burns 19.47 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Sep 2022
140 Astin Cullen 19.54 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Jun 2022
141 Luke Giddens 19.80 Manawatu Manawatu Cubers August 2022
142 Lucas Ng 20.02 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
143 Dilhan De Silva Currie 20.03 Manawatu Magnificent Manawatu 2022
144 Nathan Bell 20.29 Auckland Turn Fast Titirangi 2021
145 Benjamin Chai 20.32 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
146 Zachary Pawel Orman 20.52 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Meetup May 2022
147 Harris Rose 20.58 Manawatu Magnificent Manawatu 2022
148 Daniel Melo 20.70 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
149 Macrae Smith 20.80 Canterbury Christchurch Champs July 2020
150 James Bevin 20.88 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
151 Kan Kimura 21.13 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
152 Rafe Sykes 21.23 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
153 Noah Scott 21.24 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
154 Tavish Panjri 21.34 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
155 Isaiah Barrell 21.45 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers March Meetup 2022
156 Noah Braganza 21.46 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
157 Zeke Maxwell 21.59 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
158 Fateh Bhular 21.64 Auckland ASC July 2020
159 Charlie Lucas 21.80 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
160 Ziggy Adriatico 22.03 Canterbury Christchurch Championships April 2022
161 Hunter Paterson 22.23 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
162 Oliver Ren 22.29 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
163 Harish Suren 22.30 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
164 Ryan Ge 22.47 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
165 James Rahman 22.68 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Aug 2022
166 Patrick Middleton 22.84 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Oct 2021
167 Caleb Blaikie 22.87 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
168 Lucas Luo 23.65 Auckland Turn Fast Titirangi 2021
169 Lexi Harrison 24.07 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Jul 2021
170 Ellis Brocklesby 24.15 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Meetup July 2022
171 Hunter Hosken 24.45 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
172 William Palmer 24.84 Manawatu Marvellous Manawatū 2022
173 Richard Foster 25.21 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
174 Alfie Mccahon 25.54 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
175 Liam O'Callaghan 25.75 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
176 Harper Lilley 26.06 Manawatu Magnificent Manawatu 2022
177 Matthew Ewart 26.29 Manawatu Manawatu Cubers July 2022
178 James Berry 26.57 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
179 Sam Watson 26.57 Canterbury Christchurch Champs July 2020
180 Aaron Varghese 26.76 Canterbury Christchurch Champs July 2020
181 Isaac Brewster 27.02 Canterbury Christchurch Championships April 2022
182 Corey Hogan 27.34 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
183 Daniel Lam 27.48 Manawatu Marvellous Manawatū 2022
184 Santiago Kin Fernandez Perez 27.60 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
185 Meer Katurji 28.23 Canterbury Christchurch Meetup October 2021
186 Alex Hewes 28.31 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
187 Ronan Leask 28.99 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
188 Bertie (Unknown) 29.05 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Sep 2022
189 Chenoa Brungar 29.11 Taranaki Magnificent Manawatu 2022
190 Matheus Zanon 29.31 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
191 Louis Le 29.54 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
192 Ayaad Syed 29.68 Auckland ASC July 2020
193 Alec Taylor 29.70 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
194 Kodo Drayton 30.01 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
195 Adriana Hall 30.04 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
196 Owen Curran 30.25 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
197 Kiyaan Panjri 30.26 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
198 Reuben Hwang 30.37 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
199 Jayden Chae 30.61 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
200 Ben Blake 30.78 Auckland Turn Fast Titirangi 2021
201 Kaitlyn Fraser 30.86 Canterbury Christchurch Meetup December 2021
202 Ollie Kearns 31.53 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers March Meetup 2022
203 Riley Young 31.65 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
204 Carmichael Gamblin 32.39 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
205 Ryan Fletcher 32.42 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
206 Dylan Ware 32.54 Manawatu Marvellous Manawatū 2022
207 Ryan McIlwrick 32.60 Canterbury Christchurch Championships April 2022
208 Jim (Unknown) 32.60 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Sep 2022
209 Bensen Mayberry 32.72 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
210 Noelle Mak 33.00 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
211 Ben Cumberpatch 33.22 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
212 Cooper Burden 33.56 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers August 2022
213 Luke Hosking 33.70 Canterbury Christchurch September Meetup 2022
214 Wee-Yeong Eyou 34.22 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
215 Emil Mieszkowski 34.24 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
216 Maxwell Hansen 34.66 Manawatu Kapiti Cubers Jul 2021
217 Elliot Nyman 34.68 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Feb 2022
218 Benoit Auvray 34.83 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers May 2022
219 Eli Hwang 35.05 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
220 Max Mowbray 35.57 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Aug 2022
221 Joshua Dagger 35.65 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
222 Ben Mitchell 35.87 Hawke’s Bay Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
223 Eric Wang 35.96 Canterbury Christchurch Meetup October 2021
224 William Sharp 35.98 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Aug 2022
225 Adam Pearce 36.12 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Meetup April 2022
226 Geno Collins 36.18 Auckland ASC July 2020
227 Stacey Mills 36.33 Canterbury Chch Speedcubers Meetup June 2022 v2
228 Tomas McEwan 36.39 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
229 Mekal Covik 36.56 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
230 Alfie Mackenzie 36.64 Auckland ASC July 2020
231 Liam Steedman 37.03 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
232 Rupert Ballagh 37.38 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
233 Oliver Luo 37.53 Canterbury Chch Cubers Meetup August 2022
234 Bianca Van Der Haegen 37.70 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
235 Yin Yang 38.29 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
236 Jireh Manuel 38.48 Auckland ASC July 2020
237 Matteo Ferdinand 39.05 Canterbury Christchurch Champs July 2020
238 Mighneyen Nivethanan 39.10 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
239 Julia Eyles 39.14 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
240 Hunter McArthur 39.32 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Mar 2022
241 Alex Brown 39.39 Wellington Manawatu July 2021
242 Andy Lofredo 39.51 Canterbury Christchurch February 2021
243 Matthew Breen 39.58 Canterbury Chch Cubers Meetup August 2022
244 Rory Summerhays 39.79 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Jun 2022
245 Shivika Narang 39.79 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
246 Connor Wilsdon 39.96 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers August 2022
247 Nathaniel McIsaac 40.15 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Jul 2021
248 Austin Law 40.25 Auckland ASC July 2020
249 Kaitlyn Fraser 40.25 Canterbury Christchurch Meetup October 2021
250 Andrew Wang 40.30 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Meetup April 2022
251 Josiah Rofe 41.27 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
252 Jimmy Johns 41.42 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
253 Guransh Singh 41.57 Auckland ASC July 2020
254 Charlie 41.74 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
255 Evan Sohn 42.18 Auckland ASC Returns Whitford 2022
256 Angus Sparks 43.25 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
257 Jayden Joe 43.67 Manawatu Magnificent Manawatu 2022
258 Matthew Domb 44.29 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Not-April Apr 2022
259 Luca Van Denbergh 44.46 Canterbury Chch Speedcubers Meetup June 2022 v2
260 Adonis Katurji 45.52 Canterbury Christchurch Meetup December 2021
261 Jack Okey 45.79 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers March Meetup 2022
262 Noah Peawini 46.00 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers Meetup May 2022
263 Skyler Hao 46.27 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
264 Faith Clements 46.37 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
265 Casper Talbot 46.68 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers March Meetup 2022
266 Martin Condron 46.82 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
267 Ezra Worth 47.13 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
268 Riley Hubbard 48.90 Canterbury Christchurch September Meetup 2022
269 Emily Cropp 49.86 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
270 Nixon Hoffman 50.38 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers May 2022
271 Ciaran Phillips 53.35 Canterbury Christchurch Cubers March Meetup 2022
272 Jeremy Ge 54.41 Canterbury V2 Christchurch Championships July
273 Esmond Shen 54.62 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
274 Angus Cusick 54.73 Canterbury Chch Speedcubers Meetup June 2022 v2
275 Hunter Tomlinson 54.95 Auckland ASC July 2020
276 Ben Davis 55.11 Canterbury Christchurch Champs July 2020
277 Eamon Henderson 55.28 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers July 2022
278 Lucas Mettrick 55.35 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Aug 2022
279 Mary Mengel 56.15 Auckland Christchurch Champs October 2020
280 Manav Patel 56.43 Canterbury Christchurch Championships April 2022
281 Paul Connor 58.58 Canterbury Christchurch September Meetup 2022
282 Shaurya Karwal 1:00.71 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Pre-Porirua May 2022
283 Nico Rossi 1:00.75 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
284 Archer Smith 1:02.94 Canterbury Christchurch Champs October 2020
285 Andrei Alexeichik 1:03.73 Auckland North Shore Cube Day 2022
286 Connor MacDonald 1:04.43 Manawatu Marvellous Manawatū 2022
287 Heidi Eyles 1:05.40 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
288 Antoine Rossi 1:05.75 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
289 Debbie Chou 1:06.06 Auckland Good Afternoon Glen Eden 2021
290 Sully Haig 1:07.17 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
291 Sam Barlow 1:08.56 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
292 Aliza Peries 1:08.57 Wellington Kapiti Cubers Sep 2022
293 Cleo Tarbit 1:08.65 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers September 2022
294 Anton Van Den Berg 1:09.49 Canterbury Chch Speedcubers Meetup June 2022 v2
295 Levi O'Callaghan 1:11.94 Canterbury Christchurch Championships October 2021
296 Simon Barlow 1:16.01 Auckland Drury Autumn 2021
297 Cormac Gray 1:16.76 Auckland Pre-Pukekohe Preparation 2022
298 Leroy 1:36.86 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
299 James Cropp 2:31.40 Canterbury Christchurch Championship 2018
300 Cameron Gillies 3:22.42 Otago Dunedin Speedcubers August 2022